Staff List

 

 

Executive Principal
 Mrs E Á Linney Executive Principal
Leadership Team
Mr N Clifton Associate Principal (Acting)
Ms S Kidwai Senior Assistant Principal (Acting)
Mrs C Butcher Early Careers Teacher Mentor
Inclusion Team
Mrs K Livesey Assistant Principal for Inclusion/Senco
(Contact details: senco@oriel-aspirations.org)
Mr J Lancy Home School Link Worker
Early Years Foundation Stage Team
Mrs K Bikauskaite Teacher/ EYFS Phase Leader
Miss Z Martinez Teacher
Mrs K Wilden Nursery Manager/Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Rees Teaching Assistant
Miss C Doyle Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 Team
Ms S Kidwai Teacher/KS1 Phase Leader
Miss A Brown Teacher
Mrs L Cotter Teacher
Miss K Atwal Teacher
Mrs D Chapman Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K Clements Teaching Assistant
Miss C Oldcorn Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Rees Teaching Assistant
Miss C Slater Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2 Team
Miss  C Butcher KS2 Phase Leader
Miss B Kapoor Teacher
Miss T O’Brien Teacher
Mrs S Webb Teacher
Miss S Lomas Teacher
Miss Y Goksal Teacher
Mrs K Coles Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Parulekar Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Milivojevic  Teaching Assistant
Miss O Digby-Clarke Learning Support Assistant
Upper Key Stage 2 Team
Mrs E Todd Teacher
Mrs T Armour Teacher
Mrs H Owden Teacher
Mrs R Almaliki Teacher
Mrs S Webb Teacher
Mrs K Liggitt Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Gibbons Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Cattley Teaching Assistant
Miss M Reddings PPA Teacher
Mr C Baxter Sports Coach/ PPA Teacher
Lunchtime Supervision Team
Mrs L Ellis Senior SMSA
Mrs T Coles SMSA
Mrs M Krasniqi SMSA
Mrs J Wise SMSA
Mrs A Samater SMSA (Cover)
Wraparound Care Team
Ms L Ellis Wraparound Care Manager
Miss T Ellis Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs K Coles Teaching Assistant
Support Team
Miss D Jackson Business Manager (contact for finance enquiries)
Mrs R Clack IT Network Manager
Miss L Clements Receptionist
(contact for general enquiries)
Mrs S Groves Administrator (contact for admissions & general enquiries)
Ms L Ellis Welfare Assistant
Mrs M Leedle Attendance Officer
Mr P Ellis Site Manager
Mr G Francis Sports Apprentice
Miss H Roaf Sports Apprentice

 

We use cookies to analyse usage of the website.
Collecting this data allows us to make the website work as well as possible.

Find out more